PRIMARY SPONSOR
 

 


Programme - 2016         

23.11.2016


  Hall 1 Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4 Media Lounge  
10:30 
 
 
 
 
10:30
10:50 
 
 
 
 
 
10:50
10:55 
10:55–17:00
7th conference
Intelligent Video 2.0
 
 
10:55–17:00
4th Conference
Smart City, Smart Building

Moderator: Vyacheslav Shilo, Commercial Director of iot.ru
 
10:55
11:00 
11:00–11:50
Panel Discussion of Video Surveillance and Access Control Vendors
Global Trend of Integration and Convergence Between Video Surveillance and Access Control: Business Opportunities for Security Installers and Benefits for End-Users

Participants: Alexander Zamyatin, Director Dostribution Operations, Amicom, Nikolay Ovchenkov, General Manager, PSC Electronika, Oleg Grishanin, General Manager, SpecLab
11:00–11:45
keynote speech
IP Applications for Fire Alarm Systems for Alarm and Technical Notification on Mobile Devices

Herbert Hubl, Head of International Business, SCHRACK SECONET AG
 
11:00–11:20
speech
A Perspective of Safe and Smart Cities. Russia's Journey to Intelligent Data Analytics and Management

Andrey Khristoforov, Sales Director in Russia and the CIS, AxxonSoft
11:00–12:00
Dahua Academy seminar
The Introduction of Eco-Savvy 3.0 Video Surveillance Series – Seemless Transition to H.265

Vyacheslav Latypov, Sales Engineer, Dahua Technology Rus
11:00
11:05 
 
 
 
 
11:05
11:20 
 
 
 
 
11:20
11:30 
 
 
 
11:30–11:50
speech
Internet Of Things: The Future Is Connected With Infinite Possibilities. Ways to Capitalize the IoT

Grigory Sizov, Head of M2M Services Sales, Beeline Business
 
11:30
11:35 
 
 
 
 
 
11:35
11:45 
 
 
 
 
 
11:45
11:50 
 
 
 
 
 
11:50
11:55 
 
 
11:55–17:00
keynote speaches
CEO Sessions
 
 
11:55
12:00 
12:00–12:20
speech
Top 10 Efficient Tactics for Video Surveillance and Access Control Installation

Dmitry Tyurnev, Chief Project Engineer, CPE Group
12:00–12:45
seminar
Axxon Intellect: Software Platform That Meets the Needs ofMinistry of Defence

Yakov Volkind, St. Petersburg Branch Director, ITV | AxxonSoft
12:00–12:45
keynote speech
Access Control Market 2016–2017. Expectations and Reality

Matti Heikkila, General Manager, Abloy Russia
12:00–12:20
speech
What Needs to Be Done to Turn Moscow into Smart City

Yury Vasilyev, Vice President, Morton Group; General Manager, Russian Technical Society
 
12:00
12:20 
 
 
 
 
 
12:20
12:30 
 
 
12:30–12:50
speech
A New Approach to Solving Transportation Problems

Ekaterina Tsareva, Head of Urban Traffic Manager Project, Mallenom Systems, Leonid Malygin, President, Mallenom Systems
 
12:30
12:45 
 
 
 
 
 
12:45
12:50 
 
 
 
 
 
12:50
13:00 
13:00–13:45
speech
Visual Control Applications for Various Types of Integration

Georgy Serov, Senior Specialist Integrated Security Systems, BELTEL
13:00–13:45
seminar
Arista Networks – Intelligent Switches for Data Centers

Dmitry Yuferov, Business Development Manager, Arista Networks
13:00–13:45
keynote speech
The Adventure into the Fall of IT Giants. Powerful Lessons Security Vendors Can Learn to Win in The Next 15 Years

Anders Johansson, Director Eastern, Central Europe, Milestone Systems
13:00–13:20
speech
Network Considerations for Smart Cities. Software-Defined Networking: The Current Picture and Future Expectations

Sergey Tryukhan, Networking Sales Leader Russia & CIS, AVAYA
 
13:00
13:20 
 
 
 
 
 
13:20
13:30 
 
 
 
 
13:30
13:45 
 
 
 
 
 
13:45
13:50 
 
 
 
 
 
13:50
14:00 
14:00–14:20
speech
Intrusion Prevention Strategies Based on Integrated Security Monitoring

Alina Khegay, CISA, CISM, Head of Information Security Devision, LANIT-Integration
14:00–14:45
seminar
Nutanix – Hyperconverged Future

Anton Zhbankov, Senior System Engineer Russia & CIS, Nutanix
14:00–14:45
keynote speech
Running IT Startups in Russia: Realities and Best Strategies

Leonid Malygin, President, Mallenom Systems
14:00–14:20
speech
KNX Best Practices: How to Integrate Physical Security into Smart Home

Stanislav Scherbitsky, Director Strategic Development, IBC Solutions
14:00–15:00
Dahua Academy seminar
Door Entry Systems – Extending Reach of IP Door Phones

Iliya Efimov, Sales Engineer, Dahua Technology Rus
14:00
14:20 
 
 
 
 
 
14:20
14:30 
 
 
14:30–14:50
speech
Attention to Details: Video Surveillance Powered by 20 MP Logipix Cameras

Dr. Peter Besenyei, CEO and Co-founder Logipix
 
14:30
14:45 
 
 
 
 
 
14:45
14:50 
 
 
 
 
 
14:50
15:00 
15:00–15:45
speech
How to Solve Complex Challenges through Integration Between Face Recognition, Surveillance and Transport Security

Andrey Khrulev, Director Special Projects, Speech Technology Centre
15:00–15:45
seminar
Argo – Scalable Petabyte Storage Solutions

Stephen Hanna, Sales Director, Argo Technologie SA
15:00–15:45
keynote speech
Video Surveillance Storage Prediction for 2017 and Beyond

B.S. Teh, Senior Vice President of Global Sales and Sales Operations, Seagate
15:00–15:20
speech
Automation of Engineering Systems and Dispatch Control on Subways

Dmitry Vardakov, Chief Project Engineer, Mosinzhproekt
 
15:00
15:20 
 
 
 
 
 
15:20
15:30 
 
 
 
15:30–15:50
speech
Intelligent Network Management with Allied Telesis AMF Technology

Alexander Alekseev, Channel Partner Manager, Allied Telesis
 
15:30
15:45 
 
 
 
 
 
15:45
15:50 
 
 
 
 
 
15:50
16:00 
 
16:00–16:45
keynote speech
The Story of Global Expansion and the Lessons Learned

Murat Altuev, President, ITV | AxxonSoft
16:00–16:20
speech
What's BIM? A Way to Make Commercial and Residential Buildings Much Smarters

Karen Bashiyants, General Manager, Grafika-Engineering
 
16:00
16:20 
 
 
 
 
 
16:20
16:30 
 
 
16:30–16:50
speech
Public Security in Smart Buildings: Computer Modeling of Crowded Venues (Sports Stadiums, Retail, Transportation)

Ekaterina Kirik, Senior Researcher, Institute of Computational Modeling SB RAS
 
16:30
16:45 
 
 
 
 
 
16:45
16:50 
 
 
 
 
 
16:50
17:00 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00

24.11.2016


  Hall 1 Hall 3 Hall 4 Media Lounge  
10:55 
10:55–17:00
conference
Machine Vision

Conference Sponsor: Basler AG
10:55–17:00
keynote speaches
Global Keynote Theatre
 
10:55
11:00 
11:00–11:45
speech
Embedded Vision Architectures: The Versatile Spectrum of Camera Systems, and Their Pros and Cons

Lars Brinkmann, Team Leader Sales South & East Europe, Basler AG
11:00–11:45
keynote speech
Vehicle and People Identification: Security Meets Convenience

Ido Wentink, Business Development Manager, Nedap Identification Systems
11:00–12:45
Panel Discussion of Access Control and IT Vendors
Top Access Control Trends. New Approaches to Increasing Business Efficiency with Access Control

Moderator: Aleksey Gintse, PR Director, AAM Systems, Participants: Oleg Bykov, CEO, NCS, Nikita Kozhemyakin, Director Business Development, ISBC, Alexander Ryzhov, CTO, Promavtomatika, Alexander Nikitenkov, Deputy General Manager, SKD
11:00–12:00
Dahua Academy seminar
New Video Recorders – XVR Compatible with Traditional Analog, HDCVI, AHD, TVI and IP Cameras

Vyacheslav Latypov, Dahua Technology, Ilya Efimov, Dahua Technology
11:00
11:45 
 
 
 
 
11:45
12:00 
12:00–12:45
speech
The Role of Machine Vision in Toll Systems for Free-Flowing Traffic

Alexey Melekhin, Head of Tolling Systems, ITS Department, GLOSAV
12:00–12:45
keynote speech
Five Things You Should Know Before Installing a Fingerprint Access Control Reader

Baudouin Genouville, Global Alliances Manager, Suprema Inc.
 
 
12:00
12:45 
 
 
 
 
12:45
13:00 
13:00–13:45
keynote speech
Smart Home, Smart Video Surveillance. How Customer Expectations Challenge CCTV and Data Storage Industry

Niklas Poll, Head of Product Management Video Surveillance, Synology GmbH
13:00–13:45
speech
Proving Access Control ROI, or How to Increase Profitability on Business Operations

Sergey Talyzenkov, Director Partner Management, PSC Electronika
 
13:00
13:20 
 
 
 
 
13:20
13:30 
13:30–13:50
speech
Improving Retail Efficiency Through Sensing Technologies and Computer Vision

Elena Kruchinina, Head Intelligent Computer Vision Systems, ASystems
 
 
 
13:30
13:45 
 
 
 
 
13:45
13:50 
 
 
 
 
13:50
14:00 
14:00–14:20
speech
Food Inspection with Hyperspectral Cameras

Maxim Larin, CEO and Co-founder, XIMEA
14:00–14:45
keynote speech
Blending Technologies for a Better Living: CCTV as You’ve Never Seen it Before

Matteo Lugaresi, Technical Project Engineer Coordinator, MOBOTIX AG
14:00–14:20
speech
Successful Identity Management Scenarios for End-to-End Management of Employees at Organizations of Any Size

Eugenie Zubov, Director Sales Support, LANIT-Integration
 
14:00
14:20 
 
 
 
 
14:20
14:30 
14:30–14:50
speech
Industrial Vision: When the Human Eye Is Not Just Enough

Eugenie Bondarenko, Engineer, Express NTS-ECO Group
 
14:30–14:50
speech
A Systematic Approach to Automate Time and Attendance, Data Management and the Payroll Process. The Real Story of Integrating Access Control, Time and Attendance with SAP

Valery Zastavnyuk, SAP Analyst, Valentina Shlykova, Director Personnel Administration and IT Systems Support, FERRERO Russia
 
14:30
14:45 
 
 
 
 
14:45
14:50 
 
 
 
 
14:50
15:00 
15:00–15:20
speech
Discovering a New Level of Public Transport Security with Face Recognition (Train Station, Subways, Airports)

Konstantin Kiselev, Director Machine Vision, TECHNOSERV
15:00–15:45
keynote speech
Bringing Digital Transformation to Russia

Shinya Kukita, Chief Engineer Global Business Unit, NEC Corporation
15:00–15:20
speech
Inspiring Uses of Face Recognition for High Security Applications

Aleksey Krasov, Director Engineering, Asteros
 
15:00
15:20 
 
 
 
 
15:20
15:30 
 
15:30–15:50
speech
The Use of Artificial Intelligence for the Shortest Path Strategies in Pedestrian Dynamics Models for Sports Stadiums

Ekaterina Kirik, Senior Researcher, Institute of Computational Modeling SB RAS
 
15:30
15:45 
 
 
 
 
15:45
15:50 
 
 
 
 
15:50
16:00 
16:00–16:45
speech
New Machine Vision Products for Traffic, Transportation, Retail and Law Enforcement Installations in 2016–2017

Vladimir Plyusnin, Technical Support Engineer, Basler AG
16:00–16:45
keynote speech
Use of Fingerprint Identification Systems in Harsh Industrial Environments

Ondrej Nezhyba, Business Development Manager, Touchless Biometric System AG
16:00–16:45
speech
The Story of Deploying and Running Raiffeisenbank's Integrated Security System

Alexander Gubanov, Raiffeisenbank Russia
 
16:00
16:45 
 
 
 
 
16:45
17:00 
 
 
 
 
17:00

Groteck Business Media, 2008-2017

+7 (495) 609-3231
Ms. Olga Fedoseeva